Daily Travel Alerts & Advisories

 

Lakeland Bus Lines, Inc.

 

Lakeland Bus Lines, Inc.
Gate Changes    Effective September 8, 2015
NY PORT AUTHORITY
All DAILY buses that departed from  Gate 405 will now be 206
PM rush hour bus gate changes: Monday thru Friday
OLD GATE New Gate OLD GATE New Gate
3:00pm Dover 405 206 5:45 Newton 403 207
3:15 Newton 403 207 6:00 Dover 405 206
3:30 Boonton 405 206 6:00 Sparta 403 207
3:30 Bernardsville 401 207 6:00 Boonton 404 206
3:45 xx Dover 404 206 6:00 Bernardsville 401 207
3:45 Newton 403 207 6:00 78 Exp 402 207
4:00 Dover 405 206 6:15 Dover 405 206
4:20 Dover 405 206 6:20 Newton 403 207
New 4:20 Mall/Hwd 402 207 6:30 Lincoln Park 404 206
4:30 Boonton 404 206 6:30 Bernardsville 401 207
4:30 Sparta 403 207 6:45 Sparta 403 207
4:30 Bernardsville 401 207 6:50 xx 405 206
4:45 Newton 403 207 7:00 Bernardsville 401 207
4:50 Dover 405 206 7:00 Budd Lake 404 207
5:00 Boonton 404 206 7:00 xx 405 206
5:00 Bernardsville 401 207 7:20 xx 405 206
5:00 xx 405 206 7:30 Boonton 404 206
5:10 Mall/Hwd xx 402 207 7:50 Newton 405 206
5:20 Sparta 403 207 8:00 Sparta 404 206
5:30 Lincoln Park 404 206 8:00 Bernardsville 401 207
5:30 Budd Lake 403 207 8:30 Boonton 405 206
5:30 xx 405 206 9:00 Budd Lake 405 206
5:30 Bernardsville 401 207 9:30 Boonton 405 206
5:30 78 Exp 402 207
5:40 Hiawatha 404 206
5:45 78x 402 207 10:30pm 11:30pm &  1:00am   will remain on     402

 

 

 

 

 

Downtown & Midtown Patrons:

Effective immediately,  Downtown Broadway and Fulton bus stop is Cancelled.

Midtown:   34th & 6th Ave is Cancelled

 

 

 

.