Lakeland Bus Lines Inc., 425 East Blackwell St., P.O. Box 898, Dover, New Jersey 07802-0898
973-366-0600
973.366.3145

PLEASE CLICK IMAGES BELOW FOR EMERGENCY SCHEDULE AND SAFETY GUIDELINES. RT.78 AND NEWTON SERVICES WILL BE CANCELLED AS OF 10/5/20 UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE SCHEDULE LISTED WILL BE OUR ONLY OPERATIONAL LINE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE, AND WE HAVE SUSPENDED WEEKEND SERVICE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. NEWTON LINE WILL NOW END IN STANHOPE. WESTBOUND DEPARTURES FROM PORT AUTHORITY WILL LEAVE FROM GATE 207. THANK YOU

 

AM Pick Up Times Stops
5:20 AM Bernardsville
5:25 AM Basking Ridge
5:30 AM Lyons P&R
5:32 AM Valley/ King George Road
5:33 AM Millington
5:35 AM Gillette/ Mountain Avenue
5:40 AM  Berkeley Heights/ Plainfield Ave
5:45 AM New Providence/ South Street
5:55 AM  Summit Maple &Broad
5:57 AM  Summit P&R
6:40 AM Arrive in NYC

Arrival Times Drop Off Locations
Departing From Gate 207 6:30 PM Leave NY Port Authority
7:20 PM Warren Township P&R
7:22 PM Valley / King George Road
7:25 PM Lyons P&R
7:30 PM Basking Ridge
7:35 PM Bernardsville