Lakeland Bus Lines Inc., 425 East Blackwell St., P.O. Box 898, Dover, New Jersey 07802-0898
973-366-0600
973.366.3145

973-366-0600

NOTICE OF FARE INCREASE

 

EFFECTIVE MONDAY JUNE 12, 2017 LAKELAND BUS LINES, Inc. WILL BE INCREASING NEW YORK FARES BY AN AVERAGE OF

9 %. NEW JERSEY LOCAL FARES WILL REMAIN THE SAME.

SINCE OUR LAST FARE INCREASE IN MAY OF 2012, OPERATING COSTS HAVE INCREASED DRAMATICALLY. WE REGRET THIS ACTION, HOWEVER IT IS NECESSARY .

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATRONNAGE.

 

 

EFFECTIVE: JUNE 12, 2017 SENIOR  
    SINGLE ROUND TEN-TRIP CHILD ZONE
FAIRFIELD            31
LINCOLN PARK            31
MONTVILLE-RT. 202   $11.00 $21.20 $92.65 $5.50  31
RT. 23-46 CIRCLE            31
TOWACO            31
WAYNE           31
LAKE HIAWATHA            32
PAR-TROY   $11.35 $21.55 $95.45 $5.65  32
PINE BROOK           32
BOONTON            32
DENVILLE            34
MOUNTAIN LAKES   $12.25 $23.50 $104.60 $6.10  34
US 46 MT. LAKES           34
DOVER            36
ROCKAWAY   $13.05 $24.90 $111.40 $6.50  36
ROCKAWAY MALL            36
Mt. ARLINGTON/Howard Blvd.           36
BUDD LAKE            37
BYRAM            37
JEFFERSON TWP.   $13.75 $26.80 $118.50 $6.85  37
LAKE HOPATCONG            37
NETCONG            37
SPARTA            37
STANHOPE           37
ANDOVER   $14.95 $29.10 $127.40 $7.45  38
NEWTON           38
SUMMIT   $12.10 $23.10 $99.95 $6.05 33
BERKELEY HEIGHTS            35
NEW PROVIDENCE   $12.60 $24.20 $105.50 $6.30 35
BASKING RIDGE            39
BERNARDSVILLE            39
BEDMINSTER/HILLS   $13.75 $26.80 $118.50 $6.85  39
FAR HILLS            39
GILLETTE            39
LYONS            39
MILLINGTON           39

NEW JERSEY LOCAL FARES                  ½ FARE

  • 1 ZONE                            $4.00                     $2.00
  • 2 ZONES                          $5.00                     $2.50
  • 3 ZONES                           $6.00                     $3.00

 

 

NY Port Authority | Gate Changes Effective September 8, 2015
All DAILY buses that departed from  Gate 405 will now be 20

PM rush hour bus gate changes:
Monday Through Friday

[/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner]
OLD GATE New Gate
3:00 PM Dover 405 206
3:15 PM Newton 403 207
3:30 PM Boonton 405 206
3:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
3:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
3:45 PM xx Dover 404 206
3:45 PM Newton 403 207
4:00 PM Dover 405 206
4:20 PM Dover 405 206
New 4:20 PM Mall/Hwd 402 207
4:30 PM Boonton 404 206
4:30 PM Sparta 403 207
4:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
4:45 PM Newton 403 207
4:50 PM Dover 405 206
5:00 PM Boonton 404 206
5:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
5:00 PM xx 405 206
5:10 PM Mall/Hwd xx 402 207
5:20 PM Sparta 403 207
5:30 PM Lincoln Park 404 206
5:30 PM Budd Lake 403 207
5:30 PM xx 405 206
5:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
5:30 PM 78 Exp 402 207
5:40 PM Hiawatha 402 206

OLD GATE New Gate
5:45 PM 78x 402 207
5:45 PM Newton 403 207
6:00 PM Dover 405 206
6:00 PM Sparta 403 207
6:00 PM Boonton 404 206
6:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
6:00 PM 78 Exp 402 207
6:15 PM Dover 405 206
6:20 PM Newton 403 207
6:30 PM Lincoln Park 404 206
6:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
6:45 PM Sparta 403 207
6:50 PM xx 405 206
7:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
7:00 PM Budd Lake 404 207
7:00 PM xx 405 206
7:20 PM xx 405 206
7:30 PM Boonton 404 206
7:50 PM Newton 405 206
8:00 PM Sparta 404 206
8:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
8:30 PM Boonton 405 206
9:00 PM Budd Lake 405 206
9:30 PM Boonton 405 206
10:30 PM 11:30 PM & 1:00 AM will remain on 402