Lakeland Bus Lines Inc., 425 East Blackwell St., P.O. Box 898, Dover, New Jersey 07802-0898
973-366-0600
973.366.3145

973-366-0600

                                                                                 NOTICE

Effective Monday, 7 Nov. 2016,

We are adding an early AM bus from Dover, Monday thru Friday

Dover                                                4:30am

Rockaway                                         4:37

Denville                                             4:45

Mt. Lakes Rt. 46                              4:48

Waterview P&R                              4:49

Parsippany/ 202 & 46                  4:50

Parsippany/Beverwyck                4:55

Pine Brook                                       5:00

Fairfield(Hollywood)                     5:05

Wayne(WillowBrook)                   5:10

Arrive NY                                          5:40am

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Effective Monday, 7 Nov. 2016,

We are adding on a bus at 10:00pm

from NEW YORK to Dover / Mall & Hwd. Blvd., Monday thru Friday

Leave NY                               10:00pm

Fairfield                                             10:25

Pine Brook                                       10:30

Arlington Plaza                               10:34

Beverwyck Rd                                 10:35

Parsippany/ 202 & 46                 10:38

Waterview P&R                              10:40

Mt. Lakes Rt 46                              10:45

Denville                                             10:50

Rockaway                                         10:55

Arrive Dover (Terminal)               11:00

Rockaway Mall                               11:10

Hwd. Blvd. P&R                              11:20pm

NY Port Authority | Gate Changes Effective September 8, 2015
All DAILY buses that departed from  Gate 405 will now be 206

PM rush hour bus gate changes:
Monday Through Friday

OLD GATE New Gate
3:00 PM Dover 405 206
3:15 PM Newton 403 207
3:30 PM Boonton 405 206
3:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
3:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
3:45 PM xx Dover 404 206
3:45 PM Newton 403 207
4:00 PM Dover 405 206
4:20 PM Dover 405 206
New 4:20 PM Mall/Hwd 402 207
4:30 PM Boonton 404 206
4:30 PM Sparta 403 207
4:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
4:45 PM Newton 403 207
4:50 PM Dover 405 206
5:00 PM Boonton 404 206
5:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
5:00 PM xx 405 206
5:10 PM Mall/Hwd xx 402 207
5:20 PM Sparta 403 207
5:30 PM Lincoln Park 404 206
5:30 PM Budd Lake 403 207
5:30 PM xx 405 206
5:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
5:30 PM 78 Exp 402 207
5:40 PM Hiawatha 402 206

OLD GATE New Gate
5:45 PM 78x 402 207
5:45 PM Newton 403 207
6:00 PM Dover 405 206
6:00 PM Sparta 403 207
6:00 PM Boonton 404 206
6:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
6:00 PM 78 Exp 402 207
6:15 PM Dover 405 206
6:20 PM Newton 403 207
6:30 PM Lincoln Park 404 206
6:30 PM Bernardsville 401 207
6:45 PM Sparta 403 207
6:50 PM xx 405 206
7:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
7:00 PM Budd Lake 404 207
7:00 PM xx 405 206
7:20 PM xx 405 206
7:30 PM Boonton 404 206
7:50 PM Newton 405 206
8:00 PM Sparta 404 206
8:00 PM Bernardsville 401 207
8:30 PM Boonton 405 206
9:00 PM Budd Lake 405 206
9:30 PM Boonton 405 206
10:30 PM 11:30 PM & 1:00 AM will remain on 402